2022 KP High School Jamboree

March 26, 2022

The 2022 King Philip High School Jamboree will host 20 high school teams. Games will be 50 minutes long and each team will play three games. Weather permitting. 

2022 High School Team List

  • Attleboro 

  • Austin Prep

  • Bishop Feehan 

  • Bridgewater-Raynham

  • Cumberland, RI

  • Dighton-Rehoboth

  • Franklin

  • Hudson

  • King Philip Gold

  • King Philip Green

  • Mansfield

  • Middleboro

  • Millis

  • Newton North

  • Norton

  • Norwood

  • Old Rochester

  • Stoughton

  • Taunton

  • Windham, NH

Field Location

Plainville Athletic League Complex

Everett Skinner Rd, Plainville, MA 02762

  • Fields

    • Watters (Main Field)

    • Nelson (Behind Watters)

    • Eisele (Lower Field)

Complex Guidelines

  • No Pets – i.e., no dogs allowed on premises

  • No Alcohol policy will be strictly enforced

  • Parents and players are to clean-up after finishing a game.

  • Post-Game: Due to tight scheduling, all post game activities are to take place outside the field to allow for field prep for the next game.

Schedule

arrow&v
Time
Away Team
Home Team
Field
8:30 AM
Newton North
King Philip Green
WATTERS
8:30 AM
Cumberland
Norton
NELSON
8:30 AM
Attleboro
Dighton-Rehoboth
EISELE
9:30 AM
Austin Prep
King Philip Green
WATTERS
9:30 AM
Old Rochester
Stoughton
NELSON
9:30 AM
Franklin
Dighton-Rehoboth
EISELE
10:30 AM
Austin Prep
Taunton
WATTERS
10:30 AM
Attleboro
Cumberland
NELSON
10:30 AM
Newton North
Bishop Feehan
EISELE
11:30 AM
Dighton-Rehoboth
King Philip Green
WATTERS
11:30 AM
Old Rochester
Franklin
NELSON
11:30 AM
Hudson
Stoughton
EISELE
12:30 PM
Attleboro
Newton North
WATTERS
12:30 PM
Austin Prep
Franklin
NELSON
12:30 PM
Windham
Norton
EISELE
1:30 PM
Norwood
Bridgewater-Raynham
WATTERS
1:30 PM
Taunton
Cumberland
NELSON
1:30 PM
Mansfield
Norton
EISELE
2:30 PM
Middleboro
Hudson
WATTERS
2:30 PM
Bishop Feehan
Stoughton
NELSON
2:30 PM
Old Rochester
Millis
EISELE
3:30 PM
Taunton
Bridgewater-Raynham
WATTERS
3:30 PM
Bishop Feehan
Norwood
NELSON
3:30 PM
King Philip Gold
Windham
EISELE
4:30 PM
Middleboro
King Philip Gold
WATTERS
4:30 PM
Mansfield
Hudson
NELSON
4:30 PM
Windham
Millis
EISELE
5:30 PM
Middleboro
Norwood
WATTERS
5:30 PM
Mansfield
Bridgewater-Raynham
NELSON
5:30 PM
King Philip Gold
Millis
EISELE